Declaration on information obligation
(Privacy Policy Vital-Landhotel Pfleger)

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of the data processing within our website https://www.hotel-pfleger.at/.

1. Basics

This privacy policy applies to all persons using the services of the hotel „Vital-Landhotel Pfleger“, hereinafter referred to as „Vital-Landhotel Pfleger“. We inform you about the nature, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis. By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

2. Our web presence

By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence. By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms ("quick request", "online booking", "sign up/cancel newsletter"), you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions. The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently. The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication - also in extracts - and public reproduction, especially the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

 

3. Cookies and tracking services

We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized on your next visit to our website and contribute significantly to speed up loading and make the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies is used for your recognition, but also for the analysis of your user behavior. You will be stored on the server of the respective provider who has committed himself as a processor to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards. After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device, unless you refuse from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies. The disabling of cookies may affect the functionality of our websites. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of our website. You may also prevent the forwarding to Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser available on the website google.com. Download and install the plugin. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs. We also use third-party content on our website (Google Maps) to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These third party providers will receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third-party provider. We refer in this regard to the privacy statements of the respective provider.

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. 1600, Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“) Google Analytics uses cookies, and the information about your user behavior generated by the cookie is generally collected A Google server in the United States is transmitted and stored there, and its IP address is previously truncated within the European Union and thereby anonymized or at least pseudonymized.Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the US and there Google uses this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator, the IP address transmitted by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data Bea In this context, please also read the privacy policy of Google, in particular the information available under the following two links:

- https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html and
- https://policies.google.com

This website uses the remarketing feature of Google Inc. („Google“). This feature is designed to show interest-based ads to visitors to the site through the Google Network. The website visitor's browser stores so-called „cookies“, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow the visitor to recognize them when they visit websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, visitors can then be presented with ads that relate to content that the visitor previously visited on websites that use Google's remarketing feature. Google says it does not collect any personal information during this process. However, if you still do not want Google Remarketing, you can disable it by making the appropriate settings at https://adssettings.google.com/. For more information about Google Remarketing and the Google Privacy Policy, please visit https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

To improve the user experience on our websites, we use the software Hotjar (https://www.hotjar.com, 3 Lyons Range, 20 Bisazza Street, Sliema SLM 1640, Malta, Europe). Using Hotjar we can measure and evaluate the user behavior (mouse movements, clicks, scroll height, etc.) on our website. For this purpose, Hotjar cookies on users' devices and users can such data. B. browser information, operating system, time spent on the site, etc. in anonymous form. You can prevent this data processing by Hotjar by using cookies in the settings of your web browser.

Facebook pixel
Our website uses the Facebook Facebook remarker feature Facebook Facebook ("Facebook"). This function serves to present to visitors of this website, as part of their visit to the social network Facebook, interest-based advertisements ("Facebook Ads"). For this purpose, Facebook pixel was implemented on our website. Via Facebook pixels, a direct connection to the Facebook servers is made when visiting the website. It is transmitted to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account.

For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and ways to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Alternatively, you can opt out of Facebook's remarketing feature at https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_. For this you must be logged in to Facebook.

4. Newsletter

You are free to subscribe to our newsletter. The registration, for which you must provide your e-mail address and give your consent to receive the newsletter, will be effective if you log on to the newsletter registration page on our website (https://www.hotel-pfleger.at/index.php/hotel-en_newsletter.html) fill in all data fields marked with a * and confirm the registration by clicking on the button „submit“. In every newsletter you receive, you will find all the information you need to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For more information about our newsletters, please contact us at info@hotel-pfleger.at. We're here to help.

5. Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors

Your personal information may be provided by us

- within the group taking into account the permitted uses,
- to processors (for example, our electronic newsletter advertisements) and
- to third parties who are required to provide the services you have requested,

all of whom have agreed to comply with applicable privacy standards.

If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example, because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case - we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you. For more information, please contact us at info@hotel-pfleger.at.

 

6. Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data, insofar as there is no legal duty of retention on our part. Consequences of the revocation: All of your electronically stored personal data will be deleted immediately, taking into account the legal storage obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. For more information about your rights as an affected person, please contact us at info@hotel-pfleger.at or Vital-Landhotel Pfleger, Dorf 15, 9912 Anras. We're here to help. For complaints, the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is the supervisory authority.

7. Others

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adapt as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process. We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy is available at any time on the website at https://www.hotel-pfleger.at/index.php/privacy.html, our imprint under https://www.hotel-pfleger.at/index.php/hotel-en_imprint.html.



As of May 2018


Note:

The content on this page has been translated by machine from Google from German into English.